April 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday/Sunday
31

Faculty professional development day - No classes

1

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:05pm - 2:30pm

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Holy Innocents At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Holy Innocents At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 4:00pm

ML Girls Soccer at Ridgeview

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Whitefield At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 4:30pm
2

Wednesday Morning Concert

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 7:45am - 8:20am

Plugged-In-Parents

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 9:30am

Lake Johnson Play Dress Rehearsal

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 9:00am - 10:00am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Mt. Vernon At Sandy Springs Tennis Center

Time: 3:15pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Mt. Vernon At Sandy Springs Tennis Center

Time: 3:15pm

ML Tennis vs. Greenfield Hebrew Academy At Sandy Springs Middle School

Time: 4:00pm

UL Golf vs. Atlanta International School At Bobby Jones Golf Course

Time: 4:00pm

ML Track & Field vs. HOLY INNOCENTS MEET At Holy Innocents

Time: 4:00pm

ML Girls Soccer vs. Woodward At Woodward Stadium Field

Time: 4:30pm

UL Baseball - Holy Innocents (JV)

Time: 5:00pm

ML Baseball vs. St. Judes Blue At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 7:30pm
3

Lake Johnson Play

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 9:00am - 10:00am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

ML Golf vs. MAAC MATCH At Steel Canyon Golf Course

Time: 3:30pm

ML Tennis vs. Davis At Sandy Springs Middle School

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Pace At Hit Atlanta Tennis Center

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Tennis at Pace

Time: 4:00pm

ML Girls Soccer vs. St. Martin's At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 4:15pm

ML/UL Family Movie Night

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm
4

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Pace At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pace At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 6:00pm
5

Varsity Track & Field vs. Galloway Meet At Galloway Athletics Complex

ML Baseball vs. Whitefield At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 10:30am

UL Baseball - Pace (JV)

Time: 1:00pm

Rave

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 8:00pm - 11:00pm
6

Parent Phonathon

Location: Chaddick Lobby,McKerrow Time: 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7

4th Grade Jekyll ClassTrip

Location: Off Campus

After School Soccer Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

ML Golf vs. MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS At Steel Canyon Golf Course

Time: 2:30pm

ML Baseball vs. Woodward At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 5:00pm
8

4th Grade Jekyll ClassTrip

Location: Off Campus

3rd Gr. practice

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 10:30am - 11:30am

ML Track & Field vs. MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 12:00pm

ML Tennis vs. MAAC FINALS (BOYS) At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 1:00pm

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:05pm - 2:30pm

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Pinecrest At Hit Atlanta Tennis Center

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Pinecrest At Hit Atlanta Tennis Center

Time: 4:00pm

ML Baseball vs. St. Martin's At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 5:00pm
9

4th Grade Jekyll ClassTrip

Location: Off Campus

Wednesday Morning Concert

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 7:45am - 8:20am

Plugged-In-Parents

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 9:30am

3rd gr. practice

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 9:00am - 9:50am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

ML Golf vs. MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS At Steel Canyon Golf Course

Time: 2:30pm

UL Golf vs. Holy Innocents (Girls) At North Fulton Golf Course

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Paideia At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 5:00pm

UL Baseball vs. Paideia (JV) At Python Park - Paideia

Time: 5:00pm
10

4th Grade Jekyll ClassTrip

Location: Off Campus

Prevent Blindness Vision Screening (3yr/4yr classes)

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 11:30am

Senior Project Lunch

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 11:40am - 12:20pm

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Golf vs. Pace Girls At Bobby Jones Golf Course

Time: 4:00pm

ML Baseball vs. Woodward-Black At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 5:00pm

Galloway Theatre Company presents Honk!

Location: Theater Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm
11

Galloway Daisies Girl Scout Meeting

Location: McKerrow Time: 3:15pm - 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer at Atlanta International School

Time: 4:30pm

UL Baseball vs. Holy Innocents (JV) At Oglethorpe University

Time: 5:00pm

Varsity Boys Soccer at Atlanta International School

Time: 6:00pm

Galloway Theatre Company presents Honk!

Location: Theater Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm
12

ML Baseball vs. Wesleyan Bombers At Dunwoody Baseball Park

Time: 10:30am

UL Baseball vs. Pinecrest (VARSITY) At Oglethorpe University

Time: 12:00pm

Galloway Theatre Company presents Honk!

Location: Theater Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm
13

Galloway Theatre Company presents Honk!

Location: Theater Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
14

Varsity Track & Field vs. AREA 3 MEET At Landmark Christian

Kindergarten Rehearsal for Grandparents' Day

Location: Theater Time: 10:00am - 11:00am

After School Soccer Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Baseball vs. Druid Hills At Druid Hills/Medlock Park

Time: 5:00pm
15

ML Assembly

Location: Theater Time: 10:05am - 10:35am

Recorder Rehearsal for Grandparents' Day

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 10:30am - 11:30am

Italian cafe

Location: Atrium Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Kindergarten Rehearsal for Grandparents' Day

Location: Theater Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:05pm - 2:30pm

UL Golf at Our Lady of Mercy

Time: 4:00pm
16

Varsity Track & Field vs. AREA 3 MEET At Landmark Christian

Wednesday Morning Concert

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 7:45am - 8:20am

Plugged-In-Parents

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 9:30am

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Eagle's Landing Christian At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 10:00am

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Eagle's Landing Christian At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 10:00am

Recorder Rehearsal for Grandparents' Day

Location: Theater Time: 10:00am - 11:00am

Kindergarten Dress Rehearsal for Grandparents' Day

Location: Theater Time: 1:15pm - 1:50pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Pace At Blackburn Tennis Center

Time: 2:00pm

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Paideia At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 5:00pm

UL Baseball - St. Francis (JV)

Time: 5:00pm

ML Baseball vs. St. Judes At Morgan Falls

Time: 5:00pm
17

Grandparents' & Special Friends Day

Location: Chaddick Lobby,Multipurpose Room Time: 8:00am - 1:00pm

Grandparents' Day Performance

Location: Theater Time: 9:00am - 10:30pm

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Paideia At Python Park - Paideia

Time: 5:00pm

UL Baseball vs. Grady (VARSITY) At Crim High School

Time: 5:30pm
18

Good Friday - School closed

19
 
20
 
21

3rd Grade play

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 9:00am - 10:00am

After School Soccer Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Paideia At Dekalb Tennis Center

Time: 3:45pm

ML Parent Education

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm
22

UL Golf vs. Area Tournament At Eagles Brooke Country Club

3rd Grade play

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 8:45am - 10:00am

Mike Lane Author Visit

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 10:50am - 11:50am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:05pm - 2:30pm

UL Baseball - North Cobb Christian (VARSITY)

Time: 5:00pm
23

Wednesday Morning Concert

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 7:45am - 8:20am

Plugged-In-Parents

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 9:30am

3rd Grade play

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 8:40am - 9:50am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Pace At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Walker At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pace At Galloway Athletics Complex

Time: 6:00pm

4th Grade Rising Parent Introduction

Location: Commons Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm
24

UL/ML Band Strings Chorus Concert

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Dinner for UL musicians

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm

UL Baseball - Fellowship Christian (JV)

Time: 5:00pm

Pre-Concert Reception

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 6:15pm - 7:00pm
25

Fiesta de Dia

Location: Courtyard, Multipurpose Room Time: 8:30am - 2:30pm

UL service/earth day assembly

Location: Theater Time: 9:00am - 9:30am

UL Baseball vs. Druid Hills At Druid Hills/Medlock Park

Time: 5:15pm

All Night Read-In

Location: Library Time: 7:00pm - 7:00am
26

Varsity Track & Field vs. STATE SECTIONALS At Landmark Christian

UL Prom

All Night Read-In

Location: Library Time: 7:00pm - 7:00am
27
 
28

After School Soccer Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
29

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:05pm - 2:30pm
30

Wednesday Morning Concert

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 7:45am - 8:20am

Plugged-In-Parents

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:30am - 9:30am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm
1

Varsity Track & Field - GIRLS STATE

4th Grade Parent Meeting

Location: Commons Time: 8:00am - 9:30am

After School Enrichment Classes

Location: Multipurpose Room Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
2

Varsity Track & Field - GIRLS STATE

UL Dance Performance

UL Honors Assembly

Location: Gymnasium Time: 9:00am - 10:00am

5th/6th grade ice cream social

Location: Commons Time: 3:00pm - 5:00pm

5th Grade Late Night Read-in

Location: Atrium Time: 6:00pm - 10:00pm

Dance Ensemble reception

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 6:15pm - 8:30pm
3

Varsity Track & Field - GIRLS STATE

4

ML Tour Choir Trip Movie

Location: Theater Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm