August 2014

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday/Sunday
28
 
29

John Legend

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
30

Sarah McLachlan

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
31
 
1
 
2

Chris Botti with Will Downing

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Our Lady of Mercy

Time: 5:00pm

Varsity Volleyball at Our Lady of Mercy

Time: 5:00pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Fellowship Christian At Our Lady Of Mercy

Time: 6:00pm

Varsity Volleyball vs. Fellowship Christian At Our Lady Of Mercy

Time: 6:00pm
8

Activities and Extras Volunteer Signup

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Varsity Softball vs. North Springs - North Springs Tournament At North Springs High School

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Vernon - North Springs Tournament At North Springs High School

Time: 6:00pm
9

Varsity Softball vs. Riverwood - Tournament At North Springs High School

Time: 2:00pm

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
10
 
11

Activities and Extras fair

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 9:00am - 12:30pm

EL New Parent Orientation

Location: Atrium Time: 10:00am - 11:00am

UL new student Orientation

Location: Theater Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

ML Cross Country - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

Varsity Cross Country - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

Varsity Volleyball - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

ML Boys Soccer - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

ML Softball - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

Varsity Softball - Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Time: 5:30pm

Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting

Location: Gymnasium Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm

New Parent Reception

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
12

UL Breakfast

Location: Gresham Time: 7:30am - 3:00pm

Activities and Extras Fair

Location: Chaddick Lobby Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Pisgah At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 4:30pm

David Gray

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
13

First Day of School

UL Town meeting

Location: Gresham Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

UL First Day Lunch

Location: Gresham Time: 10:30am - 12:00pm

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
14

Varsity Softball vs. Our Lady of Mercy At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball at North Cobb Christian

Time: 5:00pm

Varsity Volleyball vs. Woodland Bartow At North Cobb Christian

Time: 6:00pm
15

Varsity Softball at Strong Rock Christian

Time: 5:00pm
16

Dave Koz and Friends

Location: Chastain Time: 7:30pm
17

Panic! At the Disco

Location: Chastain Time: 7:30pm
18

ML Softball vs. Whitefield At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 3:30pm

Varsity Softball vs. King's Ridge At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 5:00pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Mt. Vernon

Time: 5:00pm

Lasagna Supper

Location: Commons,Elster Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm
19

ML Volleyball - Blue at Greenfield Hebrew Academy

Time: 4:00pm

Varsity Volleyball at Mt. Paran

Time: 5:00pm

ML Volleyball - Gold at Greenfield Hebrew Academy

Time: 5:00pm

Varsity Volleyball vs. McEachern At Mt. Paran

Time: 6:00pm

Sarah Brightman

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
20

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:30pm - 3:00pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Riverwood

Time: 5:00pm

Varsity Softball vs. Mays At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 5:30pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball - Chamblee @ Riverwood

Time: 6:00pm
21
 
22

Varsity Softball vs. Pinecrest Academy At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 5:00pm

Community BBQ

Location: Gymnasium Time: 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Boyz II Men and En Vogue

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm
23

Varsity Volleyball vs. South Gwinnett At Parkview High School

Time: 8:00am

Varsity Volleyball vs. George Walton At Parkview High School

Time: 9:15am

Varsity Volleyball vs. Archer At Parkview High School

Time: 11:45am

Varsity Volleyball vs. Clarke Central At Parkview High School

Time: 2:45pm

Varsity Cross Country vs. Mercy Invitational At Our Lady Of Mercy

Time: 4:15pm
24

Chicago/REO Speedwagon

Location: Chastain Time: 7:00pm
25

Varsity Softball vs. Paideia At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 3:30pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Whitefield

Time: 5:00pm

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Fellowship Christian

Time: 7:00pm
26

ML Boys Soccer at Greenfield Hebrew Academy

Time: 4:15pm
27

UL Town Meeting

Location: Theater Time: 2:30pm - 3:00pm
28

UL Excursion

Location: McKerrow Time: 8:00am - 11:00am

ML Softball vs. St. Francis At NYO Field of Dreams

Time: 3:30pm

UTAP Laptop Distribution

Location: McKerrow,Theater Time: 3:30pm - 4:30pm

ML Volleyball - Blue vs. St. Francis At St. Francis Middle

Time: 4:00pm

ML Cross Country vs. CHASTAIN At Chastain Park - Cross Country Meets

Time: 4:15pm

ML Volleyball - Gold vs. St. Francis At St. Francis Middle

Time: 5:00pm
29

UL Excursion activity

Location: Gresham Courtyard Time: 11:30am - 2:00pm
30
 
31

Jennifer Nettles

Location: Chastain Time: 8:00pm